Meet Gloria Winston

Gloria Winston, 2017 Chesapeake Ruritan Governor
2017 Governor

1370 Darbytown Rd.
Richmond, VA 23231

(804) 837-6933

Email Gloria

Past Governors

Governor Year Home Club
Scott Townsend 2016 Mechanicsville
Otis Hall 2015 Mechanicsville
Cleve Wright 2014 James City
David Taylor 2013 Reedy Church
Michael Morrison 2012 King William
Sewell Rowley 2011 York
Tommy Boschen 2010 Independence
Betty Lee Stanley 2009 Doswell
Roy Maloy 2008 King George
Charlie Bell 2007 Madison Ruritan Club
Carson Stanley 2006 Montpelier Ruritan Club
Cleve Wright 2005 James City Ruritan Club
Tom Watson 2004 Five Forks
Grayson Balderson 2003 Hanover
Charlie J. Bell 2002 Madison
Elliott Hogge 2001 Abingdon
Dan Johnson 2000 Montpelier
Marvin “Biggie” Gardner 1999 Glendale
Laura A. Northstein 1998 Gloucester
Harry “Butch” Ferguson 1997 Independence
Gray W. Bradford 1996 Doswell
James L. Russell 1995 Providence Forge
Michael D. Wiblin 1994 Clay Springs
John S. Reus 1993 New Kent
Roy L. Farmer 1992 Glen Allen
Stran L. Trout 1991 New Kent
E. Van Pearce 1990 Charles City/Providence Forge
Kenneth W. Chatham 1989 Westmoreland
Fred D. Campbell 1988 Richmond-Battlefield
Ronald H. Elza 1987 Westmoreland
Walter L. Jackson 1986 Upper King & Queen
A. Roger Gerheart 1985 Glendale
Thomas R. Foster 1984 Atlee
C.L. “Jack” Spina 1983 Northumberland
John H. Northstein 1982 Gloucester
L. Alvin Mills 1981 King William
J. Franklin Jones, Jr 1980 Doswell
Herbert L. Sebren, Jr. 1979 Essex
A.D. “Toby” Mathews 1978 Glendale
Otis L. Hall 1977 Cold Harbor
William Hugh Forrest 1976 Poquoson
Alfred L. Randall 1975 Atlee
Frederick W. Peatross 1974 Reedy Church
Ernest M. Goodman 1973 Clay Springs
J.H. “Bud” Johnson 1972 West Point
Wallace L. Wilson 1971 Warwick
Gordon S. Maynard 1970 King & Queen
Owen T. “Sonny” Phillips 1969 Warwick
W.B. “Roger” Marks, Sr. 1968 Upper Lancaster
Robert G. Dodson 1967 Charles City
Lester L. “Zip” Hall 1966 Montpelier
Robert R. Marks 1965 Varina
James H. Robertson 1964 James City
William P. Ferguson 1963 Doswell
Arthur Lazarow 1962 Gloucester
W. Raymond Doggett 1961 Doswell
Walter E. Allmond 1960 Gloucester
Edwin H. “Buddy” Ragsdale 1959 Glendale
Lyon G. Tyler, Jr 1958 Charles City
George J. Stoneman, Jr 1957 Varina
Charles W. Richards 1956 James City
Charles D. Mayer 1955 Hanover
E. Mason Cockrell 1954 Westmoreland
R. Stanley Hall 1953 Gloucester
Floyd B. Taylor 1952 Varina
A.B. Smith, Jr. 1951 James City
R.D. Moger 1950 Mathews